Multi-dimensional Model & Plan Comparison
Compare pricing, coding pass rates, context windows, and estimated monthly invoices side-by-side. Generate shareable posters with 1 click.
Popular Comparisons:
AnthropicVerified
Claude Haiku 4.5
★ Save 75%
Input$1.00 / 1M
Output$5.00 / 1M
Context1M
CursorBench Pass Rate—
Pick your workflow, then your budget
Estimates use our price snapshot, excluding cache, retries, taxes and tools. Check availability for preview and legacy models.
Workload cost · USD (lower costs less)
Claude Haiku 4.5$20.00
Claude Opus 5.5$80.00
Context capacity · tokens (not recall accuracy)
Claude Haiku 4.51,000,000
Claude Opus 5.51,000,000
CursorBench 4.0 · %
Claude Haiku 4.5No verified data
Claude Opus 5.5No verified data
Tool reliability, long-context recall and same-harness SWE-bench: untested, not zero.
CursorBench · 2026-10-07 ↗Patch review example: why does an empty array slip through?
Editorial example, not measured model output. Review boundary contracts and regression tests; this is not a model ranking.
export function mean(values: number[]) {
return values.reduce((a, b) => a + b, 0)
/ values.length;
}
// mean([]) => NaN
// Missing an explicit empty-input contract⚙️ Select ModelClaude Haiku 4.5 vs Claude Opus 5.5
Slot 1Anthropic
Slot 2Anthropic
Slot 3
💰 Monthly Cost Simulation
Simulate monthly cost differences based on your estimated token usage volume
Claude Haiku 4.5
$20.00/ mo
(in: $1 + out: $5)
Claude Opus 5.5
$80.00/ mo
(in: $4 + out: $20)
| Attribute | Claude Haiku 4.5Anthropic | Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic |
|---|---|---|
| Input | $1.00 | $4.00 |
| Output | $5.00 | $20.00 |
| Context | 1M | 1M |
| CursorBench Pass Rate | — | — |
| Status | Verified | Verified |
| Tags & Capabilities | Fast, Low cost, Vision | New, Flagship, Reasoning, Coding, Agentic, Adaptive thinking, SOTA |
| LMArena Code | #22 | #1 |
| LMArena Agent | #— | #1 |
| CursorBench | #— | #1 |
| Artificial Analysis | #19 | #1 |
| Vals AI | #17 | #3 |
| LiveBench | #36 | #2 |
| LMArena Text | #58 | #2 |