Multi-dimensional Model & Plan Comparison
Compare pricing, coding pass rates, context windows, and estimated monthly invoices side-by-side. Generate shareable posters with 1 click.
Popular Comparisons:
DeepSeekVerified
DeepSeek-R1 (Open Reasoning)
★ Save 75%
Input$0.55 / 1M
Output$2.19 / 1M
Context131K
CursorBench Pass Rate—
Pick your workflow, then your budget
Estimates use our price snapshot, excluding cache, retries, taxes and tools. Check availability for preview and legacy models.
Workload cost · USD (lower costs less)
Gemini 4 Argon$40.00
DeepSeek-R1 (Open Reasoning)$9.88
Context capacity · tokens (not recall accuracy)
Gemini 4 ArgonNo verified data
DeepSeek-R1 (Open Reasoning)131,072
CursorBench 4.0 · %
Gemini 4 Argon52.9%
DeepSeek-R1 (Open Reasoning)No verified data
Tool reliability, long-context recall and same-harness SWE-bench: untested, not zero.
CursorBench · 2026-10-07 ↗Patch review example: why does an empty array slip through?
Editorial example, not measured model output. Review boundary contracts and regression tests; this is not a model ranking.
export function mean(values: number[]) {
return values.reduce((a, b) => a + b, 0)
/ values.length;
}
// mean([]) => NaN
// Missing an explicit empty-input contract⚙️ Select ModelGemini 4 Argon vs DeepSeek-R1 (Open Reasoning)
Slot 1Google
Slot 2DeepSeek
Slot 3
💰 Monthly Cost Simulation
Simulate monthly cost differences based on your estimated token usage volume
Gemini 4 Argon
$40.00/ mo
(in: $2 + out: $10)
DeepSeek-R1 (Open Reasoning)
$9.88/ mo
(in: $0.55 + out: $2.19)
| Attribute | Gemini 4 ArgonGoogle | DeepSeek-R1 (Open Reasoning)DeepSeek |
|---|---|---|
| Input | $2.00 | $0.55 |
| Output | $10.00 | $2.19 |
| Context | — | 131K |
| CursorBench Pass Rate | 52.9% | — |
| Status | Verified | Verified |
| Tags & Capabilities | New, Flagship, Coding, Frontier, Reasoning, Multimodal, Agentic, Preview, fairwind | Reasoning, Open source, RL alignment, DeepSeek, Math & code |
| LMArena Code | #8 | #— |
| LMArena Agent | #7 | #— |
| CursorBench | #3 | #— |
| Artificial Analysis | #6 | #68 |
| Vals AI | #1 | #— |
| LiveBench | #— | #— |
| LMArena Text | #1 | #56 |