Multi-dimensional Model & Plan Comparison
Compare pricing, coding pass rates, context windows, and estimated monthly invoices side-by-side. Generate shareable posters with 1 click.
Popular Comparisons:
xAIVerified
Grok 4.7
★ Save 47% ★ Massive Context 500K
Input$2.00 / 1M
Output$6.00 / 1M
Context500K
CursorBench Pass Rate46.3%
AnthropicVerified
Claude 3.7 Sonnet (Hybrid Reasoning)
Input$3.00 / 1M
Output$15.00 / 1M
Context200K
CursorBench Pass Rate—
Pick your workflow, then your budget
Estimates use our price snapshot, excluding cache, retries, taxes and tools. Check availability for preview and legacy models.
Workload cost · USD (lower costs less)
Grok 4.7$32.00
Claude 3.7 Sonnet (Hybrid Reasoning)$60.00
Context capacity · tokens (not recall accuracy)
Grok 4.7500,000
Claude 3.7 Sonnet (Hybrid Reasoning)200,000
CursorBench 4.0 · %
Grok 4.746.3%
Claude 3.7 Sonnet (Hybrid Reasoning)No verified data
Tool reliability, long-context recall and same-harness SWE-bench: untested, not zero.
CursorBench · 2026-10-07 ↗Patch review example: why does an empty array slip through?
Editorial example, not measured model output. Review boundary contracts and regression tests; this is not a model ranking.
export function mean(values: number[]) {
return values.reduce((a, b) => a + b, 0)
/ values.length;
}
// mean([]) => NaN
// Missing an explicit empty-input contract⚙️ Select ModelGrok 4.7 vs Claude 3.7 Sonnet (Hybrid Reasoning)
Slot 1xAI
Slot 2Anthropic
Slot 3
💰 Monthly Cost Simulation
Simulate monthly cost differences based on your estimated token usage volume
Grok 4.7
$32.00/ mo
(in: $2 + out: $6)
Claude 3.7 Sonnet (Hybrid Reasoning)
$60.00/ mo
(in: $3 + out: $15)
| Attribute | Grok 4.7xAI | Claude 3.7 Sonnet (Hybrid Reasoning)Anthropic |
|---|---|---|
| Input | $2.00 | $3.00 |
| Output | $6.00 | $15.00 |
| Context | 500K | 200K |
| CursorBench Pass Rate | 46.3% | — |
| Status | Verified | Verified |
| Tags & Capabilities | New, Flagship, Reasoning, Coding, Agentic, Long context | Flagship, Hybrid reasoning, SWE-bench 70.3%, 200K context, SOTA coding |
| LMArena Code | #12 | #— |
| LMArena Agent | #19 | #— |
| CursorBench | #6 | #— |
| Artificial Analysis | #14 | #60 |
| Vals AI | #15 | #— |
| LiveBench | #21 | #— |
| LMArena Text | #45 | #63 |